*Entertainment Schedule Saturday, May 6th

TIME

GROUP

12:30

India Canada (Bollywood)

12:35

Bangladeshi Dancer

12:40

Arabella Middle Eastern Dance Academy

12:55

The MacGillivray Pipe Band

1:10

Nancy Doetzel "Irish Music"

1:20

India Canada Association

1:30

Lakehead Chinese Folk Music Group

1:45

The Thunder Bay Chinese-Canadian Association presents "The Lion Dance"

2:00

"OPENING CEREMONIES" with the Parade of Nations (a colourful display of performances to come!)

"O Canada" Jacqueline Marsh

2:45

BREAK

3:00

Celtic Rhythms (Irish Step Dancers)

3:15

Chaban Ukrainian Dance Group

3:35

Lakehead Japanese Cultural Association Fuji Dancers

3:45

Chinese Folklore Dance Group

3:55

 Afrah Bellydance and Drum

4:05

BREAK

4:25

Filipino Canadian Association of Thunder Bay

4:40

Morgan’s School of Highland Dancing

4:55

Zorya Ukrainian Dance Association

5:15

Edwin Panamania Latin Street Dancing

5:30

The Pipes & Drums of Thunder Bay

5:45

World Dance Collective

6:00

SUPPER BREAK

7:30

Saturday Feature Entertainers

"21 Gun Fun"

will heat up the Folklore Stage

with music from Canada, the USA, and Around the World

Dance, rock & enjoy this
HOT BAND!

Saturday, May 6th 7:30pm—10:30pm

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE

*Entertainment Schedule Sunday, May 7th

TIME

GROUP

12:40

Alpini Choir Kick off Day 2 of Folklore

1:00

Le Stelle Alpine Italian Dancers

1:30

Arabella Middle Eastern Dance Academy

1:40

Chinese Folklore Dance Group

1:50

Kiikurit Finnish Folk Dancers

2:05

Harleen Dhillion (India Canada)

2:15

Nancy Doetzel "Irish Music"

2:25

Thunder Bay Chinese Canadian Association Tai Chi Group

2:35

Thai Dancer

2:45

BREAK

3:05

Kaminari Wan Taiko Japanese Drummers

3:20

Zorya Ukrainian Dance Association

3:40

World Dance Collective

3:55

Syrian Dancers

4:05

 Afrah Bellydance and Drum

4:15

Morgan’s School of Highland Dancing

4:30

BREAK

4:55

Chaban Ukrainian Dance Group

5:15

Filipino Canadian Association of Thunder Bay

5:30

First Nation Dancers

6:00

Lakehead Chinese Folk Music Group

6:20

India Canada Association

6:30

Sara Kanutski Upcoming Artist

6:45

Edwin Panamania Latin Street Dancing

7:00

"Closing Ceremonies"

Theme: "Canada 150"

Win "A STAY-CATION, Courtesy of the Victoria Inn Hotel & Convention Centre" **Free Draw**

** Some conditions apply

· Winner must be PRESENT to win!

· Draw will be made during the Closing Ceremonies on Sunday, May 7, 2017 shortly after 7pm at the Fort William Gardens

· The Front Doors will be opened at 6:30pm Sunday to allow free admission for the Draw but no more ballots will be available once the free admission occurs.

 

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE